Untitled Document
         
           
Home
Vision
Country Profile
The QCA
Cricket Clubs
Tournaments
Women's Cricket
Events Calender
Grounds And Facilities
Downloads
Photo Gallery
Statistics
Contact Us
     
     
 

SCHEDULE

 

  • NATIONAL TEAM
  • PREMIER
  • A DIVISION
  • B & C DIVISION
  • INTER SCHOOL (BOYS)
  • GCC WOMEN

 

ICC WORLD CRICKET LEAGUE DIVISION-5 2017 BENONI - SOUTH AFRICA

NATIONAL MEN TEAM
DAY
DATE

SAHARA MAIN OVAL

WILLOWMOORE A
WILLOWMOORE B
WILLOWMOORE C
1
FRIDAY
01-SEP-2017
ARRIVAL
2
SATURDAY 02-SEP-2017
PRACTICE / PCT MEETINGS
3
SUNDAY 03-SEP-2017

CAYMAN ISLAND

VS

QATAR

ITALY

VS

GUEMSEY

JERSEY

VS

VANUATU

GHANA

VS

EUROPE QUALIFER

4
MONDAY 04-SEP-2017

JERSEY

VS

EUROPE QUALIFER

VANUATU

VS

GHANA

GUEMSEY

VS

CAYMAN ISLAND

ITALY

VS

QATAR

5
TUESDAY 05-SEP-2017
Rest Day / Reserve Day
6
WEDNESDAY 06-SEP-2017

GUEMSEY

VS

QATAR

ITALY

VS

CAYMAN ISLAND

JERSEY

VS

GHANA

VANUATU

VS

EUROPE QUALIFER

7
THURSDAY 07-SEP-2017

A3

VS

B4

B3

VS

A4

A1

VS

B2

B1

VS

A2

8
FRIDAY 08-SEP-2017
Rest Day / Reserve Day
9
SATURDAY 09-SEP-2017

WINNER A1 VS B2

VS

WINNER B1 VS A2

LOOSER A1 VS B2

VS

LOOSER B1 VS A2

WINNER A3 VS B4

VS

WINNER A4 VS B3

LOOSER A3 VS B4

VS

LOOSER A4 VS B3

13
SUNDAY 10-SEP-2017
Depart

 

 

QCA CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2017

PREMIER + A DIVISION
SR. NO.
GROUP A
SR. NO.
GROUP B
A1
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
B1
GALFAR ALMISNAD
A2
WARRIORS
B2
TUSKER
A3
COMMERCIAL BANK
B3
REGAL STRIKERS
A4
ROYAL STARS
B4
H.B.K
A5
GARVEY LIONS
B5
RAWAL COUNTY
A6
DOHA FALCONS
B6
QATARI DIAR
A7
GULF COLOR LAGAAN
B7
UNITED CHALLENGERS
A8
DOHA WARRIORS
B8
BANGLADESH SR.

 

QCA T20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2017

PREMIER + A DIVISION
27-10-2017
POS
TIME

GROUND NO.

DIVISION
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
1
7:30AM
1
A
WARRIORS
VS
DOHA FALCONS
2
2
A
TUSKER
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
3
3
A
GARVEY LIONS
VS
COMMERCIAL BANK
4
13:00PM
1
A
H.B.K
VS
RAWAL COUNTY
5
2
A
QATARI DIAR
VS
BANGLADESH SENIOR
6
3
A
G.C.LAGAAN
VS
DOHA WARRIORS
03-11-2017
7
7:30AM
1
A
GARVEY LIONS
VS
ROYAL STARS
8
2
A
WARRIORS
VS
DOHA WARRIORS
9
3
A
G.C.LAGAAN
VS
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
10
13:00PM
1
A
QATARI DIAR
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
11
2
A
12
3
A
RAWAL COUNTY
VS
REGAL STRIKERS
10-11-2017
13
7:30AM
1
A
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
ROYAL STARS
14
2
A
RAWAL COUNTY
VS
BANGLADESH SR.
15
3
A
GALFAR ALMISNAD
VS
REGAL STRIKERS
16
13:00PM
1
A
COMMERCIAL BANK
VS
DOHA FALCON
17
2
A
18
3
A
TUSKER
VS
HBK
17-11-2017
19
7:30AM
1
A
COMMERCIAL BANK
VS
WARRIORS
20
2
A
REGAL STRIKERS
VS
GALFAR ALMISNAD
21
3
A
BANGLADESH SR.
VS
TUSKER
22
13:00PM
1
A
HBK
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
23
2
A
DOHA WARRIORS
VS
GARVEY LIONS
24
3
A
G.C.LAGAAN
VS
ROYAL STARS
24-11-2014
25
7:30AM
1
A
DOHA WARRIORS
VS
DOHA FALCON
26
2
A
HBK
VS
QATARI DIAR
27
3
A
REGAL STRIKERS
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
28
13:00PM
1
A
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
RAWAL COUNTY
29
2
A
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
GARVEY LIONS
30
3
A
G.C.LAGAAN
VS
WARRIORS
01-12-2017
31
7:30AM
1
A
WARRIORS
VS
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
32
2
A
TUSKER
VS
GALFAR AL MISNAD
33
3
A
DOHA WARRIORS
VS
CBQ
34
13:00PM
1
A
BANGLADESH SR.
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
35
2
A
REGAL STRIKERS
VS
RAWAL COUNTY
36
3
A
DOHA FALCONS
VS
ROYAL STARS
08-12-2017
37
7:30AM
1
A
HBK
VS
BANGLADESH SR.
38
2
A
G.C.LAGAAN
VS
GARVEY LIONS
39
3
A
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
DOHA FALCON
40
13:00PM
1
A
TUSKER
VS
RAWAL COUNTY
41
2
A
REGAL STRIKERS
VS
QATARI DIAR
42
3
A
DOHA WARRIORS
VS
ROYAL STARS
15-12-2017
43
7:30AM
1
A
CBQ
VS
G.C.LAGAAN
44
2
A
REGAL STRIKERS
VS
HBK
45
3
A
TUSKER
VS
QATARI DIAR
46
13:00PM
1
A
WARRIORS
VS
GARVEY LIONS
47
3
A
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
22-12-2017
48
7:30AM
1
A
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
CBQ
49
13:00PM
1
A
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
HBK
50
3
A
QATARI DIAR
VS
RAWAL COUNTY
29-12-2017
51
7:30AM
1
A
BANGLADESH SR.
VS
GALFAR AL MISNAD
52
2
A
RAWAL COUNTY
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
53
3
A
DOHA FALCONS
VS
GARVEY LIONS
54
13:00PM
1
A
FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
DOHA WARRIORS
55
2
A
TUSKER
VS
REGAL STRIKERS
56
3
A
CBQ
VS
ROYAL STARS
05-01-2018
57
7:30AM
1
A
WARRIORS
VS
ROYAL STARS
58
3
A
DOHA FALCONS
VS
G.C.LAGAAN
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
           

 

 

QCA CRICKET TOURMANET 2017

PREMIER
SR. NO. GROUP A
A1
 
A2
 
A3
 
A4
 
A5
 
A6
 
A7
 
A8
 

 

QCA CRICKET TOURMANET 2017

PREMIER
23-12-2017
POS
TIME

GROUND NO.

DIVISION
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
1
           
2
         
 
3
           
4
         
 
5
           
6
         
 
7
           
8
         
 
9
           
10
         
 
11
           
12
         
 
13
           
14
         
 
15
           
16
         
 
17
           
         
 
19
           
20
         
 
21
           
22
         
 
23
           
24
         
 
25
           
26
         
 
27
           
28
         
   
29
           
30
         
 
31
           

 

 

 

QCA CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2017

( B & C )
SR. NO
TIME
DIVISION
GROUND
TEAM - A
VS
TEAM - B
22-12-2017
1
07:00AM
C
CNAQ
VS
QATAR FOUNDATION
2
C
GLADIATORS
VS
MALABAR
3
C
AL HAMRA
VS
QIE
4
C
LANKANS
VS
MULTIPLEX
5
B
MASTERS
VS
BANGLE RIDERS
6
B
DOHA BANK
VS
PAK FALCONS
7
B
CBQ
VS
REDCO
8
13:00PM
C
KOKAN
VS
SEASHORE
9
C
GULFWARE HOUSE
VS
SUPER STAR
10
C
CHALLENGERS
VS
DECCAN WARRIORS
11
C
TRINITY QATAR
VS
HADICO
12
B
MANNAI
VS
KHAN
13
B
EXPACTS
VS
SHAHEEN
14
B
CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
VS
QATAR UNITED
29-12-2017
15
07:30AM
4
PWC
VS
PHANTOM
16
5
AL NOOF
VS
AL RAYAN
17
6
QATAR SUPER KINGS
VS
SELEX
18
7
KARWAR INDIANS
VS
GALFAR AL MISNAD JR.
19
8
PHOENIX
VS
VODAFONE
20
9
MULTIPLEX
VS
TRINITY QATAR
21
13:00PM
4
QIE
VS
GULF CONTRACTING
22
5
LAHORE TIRE
VS
SHAH XI
23
6
CNAQ
VS
SEA SHORE
24
7
MTC
VS
WARRIORS BLUE
25
8
QDB FIGHTERS
VS
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
26
9
QATAR FOUNDATION
VS
ABU ISSA HOLDING
05-01-2018
27
07:30AM
2
MOSANADA
VS
REDCO
28
4
MANNAI
VS
GARVEY LIONS
29
5
PWC
VS
SHAH XI
30
6
VODAFONE
VS
TRINITY QATAR
31
7
GLADIATORS
VS
SUPER STARS
32
8
CHALLENGERS
VS
GALFAR AL MISNAD JR.
33
9
KOKAN PRIDE
VS
WARRIORS BLUE
34
13:00PM
1
MASTERS
VS
QATAR SUPER KINGS
35
2
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
VS
PAK FALCONS
36
3
CBQ
VS
AL RAYAN
37
4
BANGLE RIDERS
VS
EXPACTS XI
38
5
PHANTOM
VS
QATAR UNITED
39
6
GULFWARE HOUSING
VS
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
40
7
LANKANS
VS
HADICO
41
8
AL HAMRA
VS
DECCAN WARRIORS
42
9
MALABAR XI
VS
QCA U19
12-01-2018
43
07:30AM
2
QATAR UNITED
VS
PWC
44
4
SHAHEEN XI
VS
SELEX
45
5
CBQ
VS
AL NOOF
46
6
ABU ISSA HOLDING
VS
MTC
47
7
QDB FIGHTERS
VS
QCA U19
48
8
SEA SHORE GROUP
VS
QATAR FOUNDATION
49
9
DECCAN WARRIORS
VS
QIE
50
13:00PM
2
CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
VS
LAHORE TIRES
51
4
DOHA BANK
VS
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
52
5
PHOENIX
VS
SPRITE SUPER STAR
53
6
SUPER STAR
VS
MALABAR XI
54
7
AL RAYAN
VS
MOSANADA
55
8
MULTIPLEX
VS
HADICO
56
9
KARWAR INDIANS
VS
GULF CONTRACTING
19-01-2018
57
07:30AM
2
MASTERS
VS
EXPACTS
58
4
WARRIORS BLUE
VS
SEA SHORE GROUP
59
5
VODAFONE
VS
HADICO
60
6
MANNAI
VS
PAK FALCONS
61
7
AL HAMRA
VS
CHALLENGERS
62
8
BANGLE RIDERS
VS
QATAR SUPER KINGS
63
9
GLADIATORS
VS
GULFWARE HOUSING
64
13:00PM
2
GALFAR AL MISNAD JR.
VS
DECCAN WARRIORS
65
4
KOKAN PRIDE
VS
CNAQ
66
5
LANKANS
VS
TRINITY QATAR
67
6
REDCO
VS
AL RAYAN
68
7
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
VS
GARVEY LIONS
69
8
PHANTOM
VS
SHAH XI
70
9
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
VS
SUPER STAR
26-01-2018
71
07:30AM
3
LAHORE TIRES
VS
PWC
72
4
SELEX
VS
BANGLE RIDERS
73
5
PHANTOM
VS
CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
74
6
CHALLENGERS
VS
GULF CONTRACTING
75
7
GULFWARE HOUSING
VS
QCA U19
76
8
KOKAN PRIDE
VS
ABU ISSA HOLDING
77
9
MALABAR XI
VS
QDB FIGHTERS
78
13:00PM
2
MASTERS
VS
SHAHEEN XI
79
3
AL NOOF
VS
MOSANADA
80
4
PHOENIX
VS
MULTIPLEX
81
5
QATAR UNITED
VS
SHAH XI
82
6
KARWAR INDIANS
VS
QIE
83
7
DOHA BANK
VS
GARVEY LIONS
84
8
MTC
VS
QATAR FOUNDATION
85
9
TRINITY QATAR
VS
SPRITE SUPER STARS
07:30AM
13:00PM
07:30AM
13:00PM
07:30AM
01:00PM
07:30AM
01:00PM
07:30AM
01:00PM
07:30AM
01:00PM
07:30AM
01:00PM
07:30AM

 

UNDER - 16 (BOYS) SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
GROUP A
GROUP B
M.E.S INDIAN SCHOOL - DOHA DUKHAN ENGLISH SPEAKING SCHOOL
BANGLADESH M.H.M SCHOOL & COLLEGE IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL
PAK SHAMA SCHOOL & COLLEGE AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL - DOHA
NEWTON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL - DOHA
NOBLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL PAKISTAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
STALLION CRICKET ACADEMY  

 

UNDER - 16 (BOYS) SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

( U-16 BOYS )
06-01-2018
POS
TIME
GROUND NO.
GROUP
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
7:30 AM
1
A
MES
VS
DPS-MIS
2
A
PAK SHAMA
VS
NEWTWON
3
A
BANGLADESH
VS
NOBLE
4
B
IDEAL
VS
STAFFORD SRILANKAN
5
B
BIRLA
VS
AL KHOR
11:00 AM
2
A
STALLIONS
VS
PAK SHAMA
13-01-2018
7:30 AM
4
A
BANGLADESH
VS
MES
5
A
PAK SHAMA
VS
NOBLE
8
A
NEWTON
VS
DPS-MIS
1
B
DUKHAN
VS
BIRLA
2
B
IDEAL
VS
AL KHOR
3
B
STAFFORD SRILANKANS
VS
PIS
11:00 AM
4
A
STALLIONS
VS
BANGLADESH SCHOOL
20-01-2018
7:30 AM
2
A
NEWTON
VS
MES
3
A
BANGLADESH
VS
PAK SHAMA
1
A
DPS-MIS
VS
NOBLE
8
B
DUKHAN
VS
IDEAL
5
B
AL KHOR
VS
PIS
4
B
BIRLA
VS
STAFFORD SRILANKAN
11-00 AM
2
A
STALLIONS
VS
MES
27-01-2018
7:30 AM
8
A
MES
VS
NOBLE
5
A
BANGLADESH
VS
NEWTON
4
A
DPS-MIS
VS
PAK SHAMA
3
B
DUKHAN
VS
PIS
2
B
IDEAL
VS
BIRLA
1
B
STAFFORD SRILANKAN
VS
AL KHOR
11:00 AM
4
A
STALLIONS
VS
DPS-MIS
03-02-2018
7:30 AM
3
A
MES
VS
PAK SHAMA
1
A
BANGLADESH
VS
DPS-MIS
2
A
NOBLE
VS
NEWTON
5
B
DUKHAN
VS
AL KHOR
8
B
PIS
VS
BIRLA
11:00 AM
5
A
DUKHAN
VS
STAFFOR SRILANKAN
3
B
IDEAL
VS
PIS
4
A
STALLIONS
VS
NEWTON
07:30 AM
4
A
STALLIONS
VS
NOBLE
10-02-2018
7:30 AM
1
A1
VS
B2
3
B1
VS
A2
17-02-2018
7:30 AM
1
WINNER OF MATCH 31
VS
WINNER OF MATCH 32

 

 

QCA School Girls Cricket Cup 2017

29-APRIL-2017
POS
TIME
GROUND NO.
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
1
         
2
       
 
3
         
4
       

 

 

 

 

 
 
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
|
|
|
|
|
Copyright © 2009. All Rights Reserved
Affiliated to Qatar Olympic Committee, ACC and ICC London
Developed by HyperThink Systems