Untitled Document
         
           
Home
Vision
Country Profile
The QCA
Cricket Clubs
Tournaments
Women's Cricket
Events Calender
Grounds And Facilities
Downloads
Photo Gallery
Statistics
Contact Us
     
     
 

SCHEDULE

 

  • PREMIER
  • A DIVISION
  • B & C DIVISION
  • INTER SCHOOL (BOYS)
  • GCC WOMEN

 

RAMADAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

 

PREMIER DIVISION
SR. NO.
GROUP A
SR. NO.
GROUP B
A1
 
B1
 
A2
 
B2
 
A3
 
B3
 
A4
 
B4
 
A5
 
B5
 

 

RAMADAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

PREMIER DIVISION
POS
TIME

GROUND NO.

DIVISION
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
1
           
 
2
           
3
         
   
4
           
5
         
 
6
           
7
         
 
8
           
9
         
 
10
           
11
         
12
         
 
13
           
14
         
 
15
           
16
         
 
17
           
18
         
 
19
           

 

 

 
GROUP A
GROUP B
SR. NO.
TEAM NAME SR. NO. TEAM NAME
A1
 
B1
 
A2
 
B2
 
A3
 
B3
 
A4
 
B4
 

 

RAMADAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

A DIVISION
24-05-2018
POS
TIME

GROUND NO.

DIVISION
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
1
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
25-05-2018
2
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
WARRIORS
VS
SPIDER SPORTS
26-05-2018
3
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
GREEN LIONS
27-05-2018
4
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
TUSKER
29-05-2018
5
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
TUSKER
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
31-05-2018
6
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
UNITED CHALLENGERS
VS
WARRIORS
01-06-2018
7
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
GREEN LIONS
02-06-2018
8
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
SPIDER SPORTS
05-06-2018
9
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
TUSKER
07-06-2018
10
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
WARRIORS
08-06-2018
11
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
UNITED CHALLENGERS
VS
SPIDER SPORTS
09-06-2018
12
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
GALFAR AL MISNAD
11-06-2018
13
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
TUSKER
VS
SPIDER SPORTS
12-06-2018
17
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
WARRIORS
VS
GREEN LIONS
13-06-2018
15
07:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
SPIDER SPORTS
16
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
UNITED CHALLENGERS
VS
GREEN LIONS
14-06-2018
17
07:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
WARRIORS
VS
TUSKER
18
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
GALFAR AL MISNAD
VS
UNITED CHALLENGERS
20-06-2018
19
07:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
WARRIORS
20
10:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
SPIDER SPORTS
VS
GREEN LIONS
22-06-2018
21
07:30 AM
ASIAN
A & P
TUSKER
VS
GREEN LIONS
22
07:00 PM
ASIAN
A & P
AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS
VS
WARRIORS

 

 

 

RAMADAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

( B & C )
SR. NO
TIME
DIVISION
GROUND
TEAM - A
VS
TEAM - B
17-05-2018
1
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL HAMRA
VS
QATAR RAIL
2
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL NOOF
VS
CNAQ
18-05-2018
3
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
PAK FALCONS
VS
GLADIATORS
4
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
CBQ - BLUE
VS
QATAR SUPER KINGS
19-05-2018
5
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
VS
MASTERS
6
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
KHYBER
VS
SELEX
20-05-2018
7
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
REDCO
VS
FRIENDS XI
8
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
GARVEY LIONS
VS
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
21-05-2018
9
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
DOHA BANK
VS
QATAR RAIL
10
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL HAMRA
VS
CNAQ
22-05-2018
11
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
VS
PAK FALCONS
12
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
GLADIATORS
VS
CBQ BLUE
23-05-2018
13
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
GULF CONTRACTING
VS
MASTERS
14
10:15 PM
B & C
ASIAN
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
VS
SELEX
24-05-2018
15
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
QIE
VS
REDCO
25-05-2018
16
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
FRIENDS XI
VS
GARVEY LIONS
26-05-2018
17
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL NOOF
VS
AL HAMRA
27-05-2018
18
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
CNAQ
VS
DOHA BANK
28-05-2018
19
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
QATAR SUPER KINGS
VS
GLADIATORS
20
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
CBQ BLUE
VS
CHITTAGONG RISING STARS
29-05-2018
21
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
VS
REDCO
30-05-2018
22
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
SELEX
VS
GULF CONTRACTING
23
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
GARVEY LIONS
VS
QIE
31-05-2018
24
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
VS
FRIENDS XI
01-06-2018
25
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
KHYBER
VS
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
02-06-2018
26
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL NOOF
VS
QATAR RAIL
03-06-2018
27
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
QATAR SUPER KINGS
VS
PAK FALCONS
28
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
VS
GLADIATORS
04-06-2018
29
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
KHYBER
VS
MASTER
30
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
GULF CONTRACTING
VS
KHAN YOUNGSTERS
05-06-2018
31
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
DOHA BANK
VS
AL HAMRA
06-06-2018
32
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
MASTERS
VS
SELEX
33
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
QIE
VS
FRIENDS XI
07-06-2018
34
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL NOOF
VS
DOHA BANK
08-06-2018
35
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
PAL FALCONS
VS
CBQ BLUE
09-06-2018
36
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
QATAR RAIL
VS
CNAQ
10-06-2018
37
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL KHOR COMMUNITY
VS
QIE
38
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
REDCO
VS
GARVEY LIONS
11-06-2018
39
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
QATAR SUPER KINGS
VS
CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
12-06-2018
40
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
KHYBER
VS
GULF CONTRACTING
18-06-2018 QUARTER FINAL
41
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL HAMRA
VS
KHYBER
42
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
CBQ BLUE
VS
REDCO INTERNATIONAL
19-06-2018 QUARTER FINAL
43
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
SELEX
VS
DOHA BANK
44
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
FRIENDS XI
VS
GLADIATORS
20-06-2018 SEMI FINALS
45
07:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
AL HAMRA
VS
SELEX
46
10:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
FRIENDS XI
VS
CBQ BLUE
22-06-2018 FINAL
47
04:00 PM
B & C
ASIAN
SELEX
VS
FRIENDS XI

 

UNDER - 14 (BOYS)INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
GROUP A
GROUP B
BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL - DOHA STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL - DOHA
IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL STALLION CRICKET ACADEMY
BARWA CRICKET CLUB AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
Q.CHILDREN CRICKET CENTRE  
GROUP C
GROUP D
NOBLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL M.E.S INDIAN SCHOOL
STALLION CRICKET ACADEMY (COLTS) DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL
PAK SHAMA SCHOOL & COLLEGE PAKISTAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

UNDER - 14 (BOYS)INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

( U-14 BOYS )
14-04-2018
POS
TIME
GROUND NO.
GROUP
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
M1
7:30 AM
1
A
BIRLA
VS
BARWA
M2
2
A
IDEAL
VS
Q.CHILDREN
M3
3
B
STAFFORD
VS
STALLIONS (BLACK)
M4
4
C
NOBLE
VS
PAK SHAMA
M5
5
D
M.E.S
VS
DPS-MIS
M6
11:00 AM
3
A
BIRLA
VS
IDEAL
M7
4
A
BARWA
VS
Q.CHILDREN
M8
1
B
AL KHOR
VS
STALLION (BLACK)
M9
5
C
STALLIONS (COLTS)
VS
PAK SHAMA
M10
2
D
PISQ
VS
DPS-MIS
21-04-2018
M11
7:30 AM
5
A
BIRLA
VS
Q.CHILDREN
M12
4
A
IDEAL
VS
BARWA
M13
1
B
STAFFORD
VS
AL KHOR
M14
2
C
NOBLE
VS
STALLIONS (COLTS)
M15
3
D
M.E.S
VS
PISQ
M16
7:30 AM
1
     
M17
3
     
M18
7:30 AM
1
     

 

 

QCA School Girls Cricket Cup 2017

29-APRIL-2017
POS
TIME
GROUND NO.
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
1
         
2
       
 
3
         
4
       

 

 

 

 

 
 
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
|
|
|
|
|
Copyright © 2009. All Rights Reserved
Affiliated to Qatar Olympic Committee, ACC and ICC London
Developed by HyperThink Systems