Untitled Document
         
           
Home
Vision
Country Profile
The QCA
Cricket Clubs
Tournaments
Women's Cricket
Events Calender
Grounds And Facilities
Downloads
Photo Gallery
Statistics
Contact Us
     
 
QCA U-14 (BOYS) INTER SCHOOL BOYS TOURNAMENT 2018
SUMMARY
 
 

 

 

SR. NO. GROUP A SR. NO. GROUP B
1
BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL
1
STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL
2
IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL
2
STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY (BLACK)
3
BARWA CRICKET CLUB
3
AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
4
Q.CHILDREN CRICKET CENTRE
SR. NO.
GROUP A
SR. NO.
GROUP B
1
NOBLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
1
M.E.S INDIAN SCHOOL
2
STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY (COLTS)
2
DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL
3
PAK SHAMA SCHOOL & COLLEGE
3
PAKISTAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

POINTS TABLE
UNDER - 14 (BOYS)
SN.
TEAM
MATCHES
WON
LOST
TIED/NR
POINTS
NRR
FOR
AGAINST
POS
GROUP - A
1
BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL
3
2
1
0
4
-0.41
231/30
206/25.4
2
2
IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL
3
1
2
0
2
0.54
214/26.4
227/30
3
3
BARWA CRICKET CLUB
3
2
1
0
4
1.26
203/25.4
202/30
1
4
Q.CHILDREN CRICKET CENTRE
3
1
2
0
2
-1.39
198/30
211/26.4
4
GROUP - B
1
STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL
2
1
1
0
2
-4.00
60/10
61/6.1
2
2
STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY
2
2
0
0
4
2.25
1611/16.1
155/20
1
3
AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
2
0
2
0
0
-0.50
95/10
100/10
3
GROUP - C
1
NOBLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
2
0
2
0
0
-2.40
136/20
138/15
3
2
STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY (COLTS)
2
1
1
0
2
-3.38
136/19.5
207/20
2
3
PAK SHAMA SCHOOL
2
2
0
0
4
6.32
184/15.5
111/20
1
GROUP - D
1
MES INDIAN SCHOOL
2
1
1
0
2
-0.89
79/10
80/9.1
2
2
DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL
2
2
0
0
4
0.89
80/9.1
79/10
1
3
PAKISTAN INTERNATION SCHOOL
2
0
2
0
0
0
0.00
0.00
0

 

SR. NO.
TEAM A
VS
TEAM B
TEAM NAME
1
PAK SHAMA SCHOOL
VS
STALLION CRICKET ACADEMY

CHAMPION

STALLION C ACADEMY - 8 WKT

EMERGING PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT

SR. NO.
PLAYER NAME
TEAM NAME
RUNS
WICKETS
1
ADITIYA PIYUSH MAKADIA AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOO.    

BEST BOLWER

SR. NO.
PLAYER NAME
TEAM NAME
RUNS
WICKETS
1
RACHIT MITTAL IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL    

BEST BATSMAN

SR. NO.
PLAYER NAME
TEAM NAME
RUNS
WICKETS
1
ABDUL HADI PAK SHAMA SCHOOL    

PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT

SR. NO.
PLAYER NAME
TEAM NAME
RUNS
WICKETS
1
ALI MOHADAR IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL    

MEN OF THE SEMI FINAL

SR. NO.
PLAYER NAME
TEAM NAME
RUNS
1
AFSARULLAH PAK SHAMA SCHOOL    
2
MOHAMMAD ASAD IQBAL STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY    

MAN OF THE FINAL

SR. NO.
PLAYER NAME
TEAM NAME
RUNS
WICKETS
DISMISSAL
1
MUHAMMAD HANNAN STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY      

 


 
 
Untitled Document
Untitled Document
|
|
|
|
|
Copyright © 2009. All Rights Reserved
Affiliated to Qatar Olympic Committee, ACC and ICC London
Developed by HyperThink Systems