ICC MEN CWC CHALLENGE LEAGUE A 2019

DATEMATCH DETAILSRESULT
16-Sep-2019DENMARK VS MALAYSIAMALAYSIA WON BY 44 RUNS
17-Sep-2019SINGAPORE VS QATARQATAR WON BY 19 RUNS
17-Sep-2019CANADA VS VANUATUCANADA WON BY 5 WKTS
19-Sep-2019CANADA VS MALAYSIACANADA WON BY 206 RUNS
19-Sep-2019SINGAPORE VS DENMARKSINGAPORE WON BY 36 RUNS
20-Sep-2019DENMARK VS VANUATUDENMARK WON BY 148 RUNS
20-Sep-2019MALAYSIA VS QATARQATAR WON BY 3 WKTS
22-Sep-2019CANADA VS QATARCANADA WON BY 115 RUNS
22-Sep-2019SINGAPORE VS VANUATUSINGAPORE WON BY 42 RUNS
23-Sep-2019SINGAPORE VS MALAYSIASINGAPORE WON BY 4 WKTS
23-Sep-2019DENMARK VS QATARDENMARK WON BY 60 RUNS
25-Sep-2019CANADA VS DENMARK

CANADA WON BY 48 RUNS

(D/L METHOD)

25-Sep-2019MALAYSIA VS VANUATUVANUATU WON BY 13 RUNS
26-Sep-2019VANUATU VS QATAR

QATAR WON BY 5 RUNS

(D/L METHOD)

26-Sep-2019CANADA VS SINGAPORE

SINGAPORE WON BY 4 RUNS

(D/L METHOD)

TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIEDNRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINST
GROUP - A
CANADA5410082.2531359/199993/217
SINGAPORE5410080.3841079/229.11012/234
QATAR532006-0.5741024/241.41174/244
DENMARK5230040.3431011/233931/233
MALAYSIA514002-0.836800/250980/242.5
VANUATU514002-1.02643/244826/226
Qatar Batting Average
Player NameMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR1005004s6s
Mohammed Rizlan5512096352.2535558.87010184
Saqlain Arshad5501559731.0017688.06010186
Kamran Khan5501136822.6016468.9001068
Iqbal Hussain551883922.0088100.0000082
Zaheer Ibrahim5501006320.0015166.22010121
Khurram Shahzad550954419.0014167.37001102
Dharmang Patel4415437*18.008365.0600180
Qalandar Khan440552913.7512444.3500161
Mohammed Nadeem54313813.003339.3900010
GBW Munaweera550642812.809170.3200152
Awais Malik22016108.001984.2100010
Musawar Shah42100*0.0090.0000100
Owais Ahmed110000.0040.0000100
Qatar Bowling Average
Player NameMatInnsOverMdnsRunsWktsBBIAveEconCtSt
Musawar Shah4432.0510222-2051.003.1810
Khurram Shahzad5519.037522-1637.503.9410
Mohammed Nadeem5547.0318752-2137.403.9710
Mohammed Rizlan515.01200--4.0011
Owais Ahmed117.003211-3232.004.5700
Saqlain Arshad539.00420--4.6610
Awais Malik2215.01790--5.2620
Iqbal Hussain5549.06266114-5024.185.4220
GBW Munaweera5547.22276115-3925.095.8310
Zaheer Ibrahim5210.006022-3030.006.0000
Kamran Khan522.001522-47.507.5010
Dharmang Patel4--------20
Qalandar Khan4--------10

RECENT NEWS
P Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022
P Div Runner Up
Aug 09, 2022
B Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022