QATAR CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2018

SR. NO.GROUP A
QCL 1WARRIORS CRICKET CLUB
QCL 2WARRIORS BLUE CRICKET CLUB
QCL 3TUSKER CRICKET CLUB
QCL 4AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS CRICKET CLUB
QCL 5UNITED CHALLENGERS CRICKET CLUB
QCL 6KINGS SPAN QATAR CRICKET CLUB
QCL 7KHAN YOUNGSTERS CRICKET CLUB
QCL 8AL HAMRA CRICKET CLUB
QATAR CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2018
POINTS TABLE
S#TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIED/NRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINSTPOS
QCL1KINGS SPAN QATAR CRICKET CLUB7610121.221097/140909/1381
QCL2WARRIORS CRICKET CLUB7520102.45998/120816/1392
QCL3UNITED CHALLENGERS CRICKET CLUB7520100.551078/1351043/1403
QCL4AL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS CRICKET CLUB7520100.301020/138992/1404
QCL5WARRIORS BLUE CRICKET CLUB734060.631027/135968/1395
QCL6AL HAMRA CRICKET CLUB72504-0.21791/130824/1316
QCL7TUSKER CRICKET CLUB72504-2.29775/136913/1147
QCL8KHAN YOUNGSTERS CRICKET CLUB70700-2.73907/1401228/1338
QATAR CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2018
TOP TEN BATSMAN
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNNORUNSHSAVGSR10050
1NISKYUNITED CHALLENGERS9951511523
2ADNANWARRIORS9932383-2
3SADIQWARRIORS BLUE7721163-1
4IMRAZWARRIORS9919040--
5RASMIUNITED CHALLENGERS991845501
6SANKAWARRIORS BLUE771795801
7SAMADUNITED CHALLENGERS97171460-
8FARUKHKINGSPAN QATAR861695201
9SAMADAL HAMRA771626002
10ASIFKINGSPAN QATAR881604000
QATAR CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2018
TOP TEN BOWLER
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNOVERSWKTSRUNSBBIAVG
1INAM UL HAQAL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS8831151764-245.68
2RASMIUNITED CHALLENGERS9935152423-226.91
3MURADWARRIORS9930131885-146.27
4UMARWARRIORS9825121303-155.20
5MANTHANWARRIORS BLUE7620111824-229.10
6NADEEMAL FEROZ YOUNGSTERS8832101943-156.06
7JAMEELAL HAMRA741210754-146.25
8OMRANKINGSPAN QATAR8824101583-246.58
9FARHANUNITED CHALLENGERS9723101543-326.70
10NAEEMWARRIORS BLUE7721101522-137.24
SR. NO.DIVISIONTEAM NAMEVSTEAM NAMERESULT
1QCLKING SPAN QATARVSWARRIORSWARRIORS - 7 WKTS

RECENT NEWS
P Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022
P Div Runner Up
Aug 09, 2022
B Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022