QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - A
SR NOGROUP ASR. NO.GROUP B
A1COMMERCIAL BANKB1G.C.LAGAAN
A2GALFAR AL MISNADB2TUSKER
A3UNITED CHALLENGERSB3BANGLADESH SR.
A4DOHA FALCONSB4WARRIORS
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
POINTS TABLE
DIVISION - A
S#TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIED/NRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINSTPOS
GROUP - A
1GALFAR AL MISNAD330064.55461/43.1375/601
2UNITED CHALLENGERS32104-1.22479/60552/602
3DOHA FALCONS31202-3.10286/40290/28.33
4COMMERCIAL BANK30300-1.54313/40322/34.44
GROUP - B
1WARRIORS321048.25206/2041/201
2TUSKER321041.53223/32.3215/402
3G.C.LAGAAN32104-0.08273/40270/39.13
4BANGLADESH SR.30300-3.87265/60441/53.24
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - A
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNNORUNSHSAVGSR10050
1TANVEERGALFAR AL MISNAD5418997-2
2FAISALGALFAR AL MISNAD5514051-1
3SAMADDOHA FALCONS321221221-
4RIZLANGALFAR AL MISNAD5311971-1
5ADNANWARRIORS5311355-2
6RIHANUNITED CHALLENGERS4410647--
7ZAHEERCBQ329369-1
8IMRAZWARRIORS538758-1
9KAMRANGALFAR AL MISNAD558566-1
10
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - A
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNOVERSWKTSRUNSBBIAVG
1NADEEMGALFAR AL MISNAD53128504-164.167
2IQBAL CH.GALFAR AL MISNAD55158983-176.533
3MURADWARRIORS53107443-44.400
4TAIMOORWARRIORS5284233-122.875
5UMARWARRIORS5274322-74.571
6SHAHEENGALFAR AL MISNAD55154852-205.677
7SATHISHUNITED CHALLENGERS44134892-216.846
8ASIFBANGLADESH SR.33104803-258.000
9GANESHTUSKER4253203-44.000
10HASSANTUSKER4133153-155.000
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - B
SR NOGROUP ASR. NO.GROUP B
A1AL NOOFB1REDCO
A2MOSANADAB2PWC
A3AL RAYANB3CBQ BLUE
A4DOHA BANKB4PAK FALCONS
A5MASTERSB5PHANTOM
A6B6SHAHEEN XI
SR NOGROUP CSR. NO.GROUP D
C1BANGLE RIDERSD1EXPACTS XI
C2QATAR SUPER KINGSD2LAHORE TIRE
C3KHAN YOUNGSTERSD3GARVEY LIONS
C4SHAH XID4CHITTAGONG RISING STAR
C5SELEXD5MANNAI
C6D6
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
POINTS TABLE
DIVISION - B
S#TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIED/NRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINSTPOS
GROUP - A
A1MASTERS430170.77619/74.1584/771
A2AL RAYAN431061.18625/80531/802
A3DOHA BANK412130.16691/80678/803
A4MOSANADA41213-1.03569/80628/77.14
A5AL NOOF40311-1.08512/17595/775
GROUP - B
B1PAK FALCONS532060.99863/93.3761/92.11
B2CBQ BLUE532060.59786/100727/1002
B3REDCO532060.14781/93.4822/1003
B4PHANTOM53206-0.18727/98.1754/99.34
B5PWC52304-1.25749/93.5865/93.45
B6SHAHEEN XI51402-0.24640/94617/87.56
GROUP - C
C1SELEX431062.72371/40.3376/581
C2QATAR SUPER KINGS431061.85704/79565/802
C3KHAN YOUNGSTERS43106-1.28365/53335/413
C4SHAH XI413020.18644/75574/68.34
C5BANGLE RIDERS40400-5.85188/40422/405
GROUP - D
D1GARVEY LIONS440081.77583/72.5502/801
D2MANNAI431060.29493/58.3490/602
D3EXPACTS XI41302-0.47613/80616/75.73
D4CHITTAGONG RISING STAR41302-0.82608/77.5612/714
D5LAHORE TIRE41302-1.08361/58438/605
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - B
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNNORUNSHSAVGSR10050
1BENINQATAR SUPER KING7727475-2
2AMIRPWC5526686-3
3DOST MUHAMMADPAK FALCONS772611281-
4SUBINQATAR SUPER KING7721982-1
5ISRARCBQ-BLUE7721264-3
6SAUDPAK FALCONS7720687-2
7QADEERMASTERS551981201-
8AASHIF ASHRAFSELEX7618876-1
9SHAHIDSELEX761761021-
10SANDUNMANNAI5417392-2
11JANAKAGARVEY LIONS5517050-2
12CLIVEDOHA BANK4416690-2
13KALEEMCBQ-BLUE7615542--
14TONY ARCHERQATAR SUPER KING7714571-2
15NAZIMPAK FALCONS7714457-1
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - B
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNOVERSWKTSRUNSBBIAVG
1RAJ MUHAMMADAL NOOF4415121025-306.800
2RILWANGARVEY LIONS5516111144-177.125
3KAMRANMOSANADA4415101053-267.000
4SHABBIRPHANTOM5517101254-217.353
5SIVALANGAMQATAR SUPER KINGS772491473-96.125
6FAZLANGARVEY LIONS55169883-145.500
7NAVEEDCBQ BLUE772291063-217.273
8SHAHEENSHAHEEN XI551591115-177.400
9DOST MUHAMMADPAK FALCONS771491063-267.571
10KHALIDLAHORE TYRE43128644-115.333
11SHERINSELEX75178876-245.118
12RASMIREDCO INTERNATIONAL552081172-155.850
13AZIMPHANTOM551981153-176.053
14DAUD KHANSHAHEEN XI551881183-196.556
15YUNUSAL RAYAN54118745-156.727
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - C
SR NOGROUP ASR. NO.GROUP B
A1VODAFONEB1LANKA KNIGHTS
A2LANKANSB2CNAQ
A3GULF CONTRACTINGB3GLADIATORS
A4AL KHOR COMMUNITYB4HADICO
A5MTCB5QDB FIGHTERS
A6CHALLENGERSB6SPRITE CRICKET STARS
A7GALFAR AL MISNAD JR.B7AL HAMRA
SR NOGROUP CSR. NO.GROUP D
C1PHOENIXD1WARRIORS BLUE
C2MALABAR XID2QATAR FOUNDATION
C3QIED3DECCAN WARRIORS
C4TRINITY QATARD4GULF WARE HOUSING
C5ABU ISSA HOLDINGD5MULTIPLEX
C6QATAR SUPER KINGS BLUED6KOKAN PRIDE
C7KARWAR INDIANSD7
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
POINTS TABLE
DIVISION - C
S#TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIED/NRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINSTPOS
GROUP - A
A1AL KHOR COMMUNITY6402100.68624/76.4599/801
A2CHALLENGERS641191.31704/73.3634/76.42
A3GALFAR AL MISNAD JR.641190.11629/76653/803
A4LANKANS63217-0.36707/98.5711/94.34
A5GULF CONTRACTING623150.34719/94731/1005
A6VODAFONE61502-1.11768/100822/93.56
A7MTC60600-2.88131/20132/147
GROUP - B
B1HADICO641191.79681/77.2668/94.41
B2GLADIATORS642081.79843/93.1726/99.42
B3SPRITE CRICKET STARS642081.26994/110902/1163
B4LANKA KNIGHTS632170.18761/80718/77.34
B5AL HAMRA62315-1.01810/99.5773/84.55
B6CNAQ61413-2.41756/100961/96.46
B7QDB FIGHTERS61502-1.48919/1191016/1117
GROUP - C
C1TRINITY QATAR6600122.51914/95.2794/1121
C2KARWAR INDIANS641190.24749/90.2810/1002
C3QIE632171.46777/92.2700/1003
C4MALABAR XI633060.77913/107847/1104
C5PHOENIX633060.41955/120848/1125
C6QATAR SUPER KINGS BLUE61502-2.78768/113844/88.16
C7ABU ISSA HOLDING60600-2.52848/1121081/1077
GROUP - D
D1WARRIORS BLUE5500102.12800/91.4663/1001
D2GULF WARE HOUSING541080.81703/93678/1002
D3QATAR FOUNDATION532061.88936/100734/98.13
D4MULTIPLEX52304-1.24662/85.2794/88.14
D5DECCAN WARRIORS51402-1.17635/86.1745/87.25
D6KOKAN PRIDE50500-3.03685/100807/82.16
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - C
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNNORUNSHSAVGSR10050
1ADNANSPRITE CRICKET STARS6632813212
2YASIRMALABAR XI662927504
3ZAINUTRINITY QATAR8626811711
4NUMANCNAQ6525910312
5BILALCHALLENGERS752267502
6FAISALQATAR FOUNDATION5520917010
7BILALHADICO9620869-2
8RASHIDQIE651949001
9NILANTHALANKA KNIGHTS6419310010
10PANKAJVODAFONE651916001
11DILLONAL HAMRA6318711710
12HARIPALMULTIPLEX551766101
13GEETHANGULFWARE HOUSING761735702
14SADIQWARRIORS BLUE651736101
15YOHANGULFWARE HOUSING751706202
QCA CUP CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
DIVISION - B
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNOVERSWKTSRUNSBBIAVG
1AWAISWARRIORS BLUE651615986-156.125
2VIVEKTRINITY QATAR8828142343-138.357
3FAIZGLADIATORS9621121423-146.762
4ALAMGULF CONTRACTING641510875-225.800
5DINESHWARRIORS BLUE6622101573-186.227
6ROHANWARRIORS BLUE661791032-76.059
7KALEEMGLADIATORS972791853-146.852
8SUJEESHGALFAR AL MISNAD JR.751991354-207.105
9CHRISTOPHERSPRITE CRICKET STARS662091563-257.800
10ASIMSPRITE CRICKET STARS651891734-189.611
11YASIRMALABAR XI6698415-64.566
12RASHIDQIE651881045-115.778
13SUJEESHGULFWARE HOUSING54158934-206.200
14BISWASSPRITE CRICKET STARS6498655-267.222
15NIROSHANLANKA KNIGHTS641681313-298.188
SR. NO.DIVISIONTEAM NAMEVSTEAM NAMERESULT
1AWARRIORSVSGALFAR AL MISNADWARRIORS - 8 WKTS
2BSELEXVSQATAR SUPER KINGSSELEX - 6 WKTS
3CHADICOVSGLADIATORSHADICO - 6 RUNS

RECENT NEWS
P Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022
P Div Runner Up
Aug 09, 2022
B Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022