QCA U-14 INTER SCHOOL BOYS TOURNAMENT 2018

SR. NO.GROUP ASR. NO.GROUP B
1BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL1STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL
2IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL2STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY (BLACK)
3BARWA CRICKET CLUB3AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
4Q.CHILDREN CRICKET CENTRE
SR. NO.GROUP CSR. NO.GROUP D
1NOBLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL1M.E.S INDIAN SCHOOL
2STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY (COLTS)2DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL
3PAK SHAMA SCHOOL COLLEGE3PAKISTAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
POINTS TABLE
UNDER - 14 (BOYS)
GROUP - A
SN.TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIED/NRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINSTPOS
1BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL32104-0.41231/30206/25.42
2IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL312020.54214/26.4227/303
3BARWA CRICKET CLUB321041.26203/25.4202/301
4Q.CHILDREN CRICKET CENTRE31202-1.39198/30211/26.44
GROUP - B
1STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL21102-4.0060/1061/6.12
2STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY220042.251611/16.1155/201
3AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL20200-0.5095/10100/103
GROUP - C
1NOBLE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL20200-2.40136/20138/153
2STALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY (COLTS)21102-3.38136/19.5207/202
3PAK SHAMA SCHOOL220046.32184/15.5111/201
GROUP - D
1MES INDIAN SCHOOL21102-0.8979/1080/9.12
2DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL220040.8980/9.179/101
3PAKISTAN INTERNATION SCHOOL2020000.000.000
SR. NO.TEAM AVSTEAM BTEAM NAME
1PAK SHAMA SCHOOLVSSTALLION CRICKET ACADEMY

CHAMPION

STALLION C ACADEMY - 8 WKT

EMERGING PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1ADITIYA PIYUSH MAKADIAAL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BEST BOLWER
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1RACHIT MITTALIDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL
BEST BATSMAN
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1ABDUL HADIPAK SHAMA SCHOOL
PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1ALI MOHADARIDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL
MEN OF THE SEMI FINAL
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1AFSARULLAHPAK SHAMA SCHOOL
2MOHAMMAD ASAD IQBALSTALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY
MAN OF THE FINAL
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMEWICKETSCATCHDISMISSAL
1MUHAMMAD HANNANSTALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY

RECENT NEWS
P Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022
P Div Runner Up
Aug 09, 2022
B Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022