QCA U-19 SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018

SR. NO.GROUP ASR. NO.GROUP B
1PAK SHAMA SCHOOL COLLEGE1BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL - DOHA
2IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL2STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL DOHA
3M.E.S INDIAN SCHOOL - DOHA3NEWTON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
4DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL4DUKHAN ENGLISH SPEAKING SCHOOL
5AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL5BANGLADESH M.H.M SCHOOL COLLEGE
6SHANTINIKETAN INDIAN SCHOOL6PAKISTAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
POINTS TABLE
UNDER - 19 (BOYS)
GROUP - A
SN.TEAMMATCHESWONLOSTTIED/NRPOINTSNRRFORAGAINSTPOS
1PAK SHAMA SCHOOL5500104.86674/77331/851
4DPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL541080.21388/68.3465/852
3MES INDIAN SCHOOL52304-1.25362/75.4466/773
2IDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL52304-2.51428/78452/56.54
5AL KHOR INTERNATIONAL514020.82136/29.5134/35.45
6SHANTINIKETAN SCHOOL51402-6.34171/40311/29.36
GROUP - B
1BANGLADESH SCHOOL5500101.67570/82532/1001
2STAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL532061.91675/90.4551/99.12
3DUKAHN SCHOOL532061.06650/103.3553/1063
4PAKISTAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL532060.40523/80479/78.14
5BIRLA PUBLIC SCHOOL51402-1.94493/89583/785
6NEWTON SCHOOL50500-3.29498/105711/88.56
QCA U-19 (BOYS) SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
U-19
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNNORUNSHSAVGSR10050
1HUSSAIN KHANPAK SHAMA SCHOOL5426012011
2KALITHSTAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL5517010210
3TAUQEERDUKHAN SCHOOL541327901
4NISHANTDUKHAN SCHOOL551295101
5DANITHASTAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL551253701
6PRATHAMIDEAL INDIAN SCHOOL541228801
7SADDAMBANGLADESH SCHOOL551183900
8ARMANBANGLADESH SCHOOL551104500
9AFSARULLAHPAK SHAMA SCHOOL541033500
10SHUBHDPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL54975001
QCA U-19 (BOYS) SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2018
U-19
POSPLAYERTEAM NAMEMATCHESINNOVERSWKTSRUNSBBIAVG
1TAUQEERDUKHAN SCHOOL541412594-74.214
2AFSARULLAHPAK SHAMA SCHOOL54138473-123.615
3FAWAZNEWTON SCHOOL54148583-174.142
4HASSANBANGLADESH SCHOOL54168903-185.625
5ABDUL REHMANDUKHAN SCHOOL54147533-213.785
6ISMAILPAK SHAMA SCHOOL54107413-204.100
7SHONILSTAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL5597593-156.555
8ARMANBANGLADESH SCHOOL55176562-73.294
9SUYASHDPS MODERN INDIAN SCHOOL54136442-83.384
10SATWICKM.E.S SCHOOL54146504-143.571
SR. NO.TEAM AVSTEAM BTEAM NAME
1PAK SHAMA SCHOOLVSBANGLADESH SCHOOL

CHAMPION

PAK SHAMA -

EMERGING PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1KALITH CHARITHASTAFFORD SRILANKAN SCHOOL1706
BEST BOLWER
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMEWICKETS
1TAUQEER ABDULLAHDUKHAN ENGLISH SPEAKING SCHOOL12
BEST BATSMAN
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1HUSSAIN KHANPAK SHAMA SCHOOL260
PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1TAUQEER ABDULLAHDUKHAN ENGLISH SPEAKING SCHOOL13212
MEN OF THE SEMI FINAL
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMERUNSWICKETS
1SHEIKH HASIN ISHRAKBANGLADESH SCHOOL34*
2MOHAMMAD ASAD IQBALSTALLIONS CRICKET ACADEMY
MAN OF THE FINAL
SR. NO.PLAYER NAMETEAM NAMEWICKETSCATCH
1HUSSAIN KHANPAK SHAMA SCHOOL

RECENT NEWS
P Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022
P Div Runner Up
Aug 09, 2022
B Division Winner
Aug 09, 2022